Privacy statement - Focus On Collaboration
16049
page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,page,page-id-16049,bridge-core-2.1,cookies-not-set,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-title-hidden,qode-child-theme-ver-1.0.0,qode-theme-ver-19.7,qode-theme-bridge,disabled_footer_top,qode_header_in_grid,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-6.1,vc_responsive

Privacy Statement

SWITCHES COMMV collects and stores customers’ personal data in order to provide, support and promote its services, as well as for communication and for fiscal-technical purposes.
Below you can read how SWITCHES COMMV, with registered office in Semenil 4, 7890 Ellezelles, collects, stores and processes your personal data.
SWITCHES COMMV undertakes to process the customer’s personal data in accordance with the applicable legislation on the processing of personal data, including, until 25 May 2018, the Law of 8 December 1992 on the protection of privacy with regard to the processing of personal data and, from 25 May 2018, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation).

 

How do we collect personal data?
SWITCHES COMMV only collects personal data that you provide to us yourself and only if you have given us your explicit consent to do so.

 

What personal data do we collect and process?
SWITCHES COMMV only collects personal data which is necessary for the provision, support and promotion of its services.

 

When and why do we process personal data?

  • If you give your consent (e.g. to receive a newsletter)
  • If the processing is necessary to provide a service requested by you (e.g. your e-mail address to send an invoice).
  • If we are legally obliged to process the data (e.g. your name to draw up an invoice).

 

How do we treat your personal data?

  • Data of minors and sensitive personal data will always be treated confidentially and will never be made public.
  • Data will only be used in function of the service requested by you (unless the conditions as described in the paragraph above are met).
  • We may pass on your contact details to third parties in order to support our services (e.g. to a freelance coach/mediator in the context of an assignment, in order to help you with a specific question).
  • We never pass on your contact details to third parties for commercial purposes unless with your explicit permission.

 

How long do we keep personal data?
We keep your data for the period necessary to correctly process the service you have requested or as long as it is necessary to comply with all legal and fiscal obligations.

 

Do we store your personal data in a secure manner?
Your data will be treated in a safe way. Therefore, we use various security technologies and measures to adequately protect your data against unauthorised access, use, loss or disclosure. These technologies and measures are tested at regular intervals and adjusted if necessary.

 

What can I do concerning my personal information?
If your contact details are incorrect, you can contact us at .

You have the right to be ‘forgotten’. To do so, please contact .

You can at any time request access to your personal data held by SWITCHES COMMV and have any inaccurate or incomplete data corrected or deleted.

If you are of the opinion that your data is being treated incorrectly, you can lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority.

Any questions or concerns? Mail to  or tel. 0497/40.89.98.

 

Company information
Switches COMMV
Semenil 4
7890 Ellezelles

BE0870.854.518
Commercial court: Doornik

 

Cookie policy

During a visit to the site, ‘cookies’ may be placed on your computer’s hard drive. A cookie is a text file that is placed by a website’s server in your computer’s browser or on your mobile device when you consult a website. Cookies cannot be used to identify individuals; a cookie can only identify a machine.

 

They are used:

 

‘First party cookies’: These are technical cookies that are used by the site visited and that are intended to make the site function optimally. Example: language selection.

 

You can set your internet browser not to accept cookies, to receive a warning when a cookie is installed or to remove the cookies from your hard disk afterwards. You can do this via the settings of your browser (via the help function). Keep in mind that certain graphical elements may not appear correctly, or that you will not be able to use certain applications.